Monday, 27 June 2016

Nigeria National League - Latest Group B1 Table


CLUB
STANDINGS
HOME
AWAY
GOALS


P
W
D
L
WN
DR
LS
WN
DR
LS
GF
GA
PTS
REMO STARS FC
5
3
2
-
3
-
-
-
2
-
9
4
11
DELTA FORCE FC
5
3
1
1
2
-
-
1
1
1
5
3
10
GO-ROUND FC
5
3
-
2
3
-
-
-
-
2
7
5
9
ABIA COMETS FC
5
2
1
2
2
1
-
-
-
2
4
6
7
PRIME FC
5
2
-
3
2
-
-
-
-
3
5
6
6
UNICEM ROVERS FC
5
2
-
3
2
-
-
-
-
3
3
5
6
AKWA STARLETS FC
5
1
2
2
1
2
-
-
-
2
4
5
5
COD UTD FC
5
1
-
4
1
-
1
-
-
3
5
8
3

Nigeria National League - Latest Group B2 Table


CLUB
STANDINGS
HOME
AWAY
GOALS


P
W
D
L
WN
DR
LS
WN
DR
LS
GF
GA
PTS
ABS FC
5
3
-
2
3
-
-
-
-
2
6
5
9
J.ATETE  FC
5
3
-
2
2
-
-
1
-
2
5
4
9
COFINE FC
5
2
2
1
2
1
-
-
1
1
7
4
8
BAYELSA UTD  FC
5
2
2
1
2
1
-
-
1
1
6
3
8
BENDEL INSURANCE FC
5
2
2
1
2
1
-
-
1
1
5
2
8
CROWN  FC
5
2
-
3
2
-
-
-
-
3
6
6
6
GATEWAY UTD  FC
5
2
-
3
2
-
-
-
-
3
5
7
6
FIRSTBANK FC
5
1
-
4
1
-
1
-
-
3
3
11
3

Thursday, 23 June 2016

Nigeria Women Premier League - Latest Group B Table




ClubPldWDLGFGAGDPts
Rivers Angels431081+710
Delta Queens 4220122+108
Sunshine Queens 522184+48
Taraba Queens 521264+27
Capital City Doves 521256-17
Confluence Queens41213305
Adamawa Queens41211105
FC Robo 411248-44
Martins White Doves 5005119-180